header01_edited.jpg

Congratulations to all the winners!

BEST SHORT FILM

  • Heaven's Gap (Directed by Robert Berg)

  • THE SWITCH' Working Title (Directed by Peter Sinclair)- WINNER

  • Not Just A Phase (Directed by Roslyn Campbell, Andre Lambertson)

  • I..I..I... (your dreams should be bigger than your fears)

(Directed by Suresh Makkar and Ashish sharma)

  • Harjot's Lotto Shop (Directed by Suresh Makkar and Harjot Singh)

  • Ignis Fatuus (Directed by Preetam Choudhury)

  • Snapshot (Directed by Steve Johnson)

BEST ANIMATION FILM

  • Schrodinger's Cat - Intergalactic Super Spy (Directed by Thariq Amir)

  • Ichnos (Directed by Simon Giraud)

  • The Cask of Amontillado (Directed by Vincent-louis Apruzzese)

  • Tomorrow, an animated film about climate change

(English version) (Directed by Mohammad Shihab Uddin) - WINNER

  • Home with the Nine Little Bears (Directed by Woody Yocum)

  • Venture Anime Episode 1.1 (Directed by 翔 秋山)

BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY

  • Unheard Stories: My documentary on the lives of Kenya's Deaf

(Directed by Raabia Hussain) - WINNER

  • Two Deaf Travellers (Directed by Raabia Hussain)

  • TO BE, OR...? (Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt, Kerekes András)

  • Disabled by distance short doc (Directed by Riccardo Leonelli)

  • "Perspective Shift" - Episode #2 - Prue Stevenson (Directed by Josh Searle)

  • Butch Please (Directed by Peter Fitzgerald)

  • Warrior Moms (Directed by Nicole Lee, Christine Shrum)

  • EARNED: The story of Keith Hale's 750ss. (Directed by roberto serrini)

 BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • Cities in the Air - Episode 1: Deep Water (Cinematography by Andrei "Wolf" Constantinescu, Directed by Andrei "Wolf" Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu)

  • Noble Inc (Cinematography by Paul Brenno, Directed by Paul Brenno)- WINNER

    BEST FRENCH SHORT FILM

  • Éternel voyageur (Directed by Stephanie Annette, Alvn Mkr)

  • Ichnos (Directed by  Simon Giraud)

  • Riad of my dreams (Directed by Zineb TAMOURT)- WINNER
     

BEST DIRECTOR

  • Natural Selection (Directed by Mike Overton) - WINNER

  • Deepest secret (Directed by Elena Maier, Michel Jaumin)

  • Proud Dad (Directed by Andre Lambertson, Roslyn Campbell)

  • Carson's Night (Directed by Shaneka Fairley)

  • Necklace (Directed by Onur Can Yol)

BEST ACTRESS

  • Rolake Adesina (Mask-uline, Directed by Rolake Adesina)

  • XIMAN MA (THE BADGER GAME, Directed by ZIJIE ZHOU) - WINNER

BEST ACTOR

  • Raghavendran (Patience is a virtue, Directed by Raghavendran) - WINNER

  • Kris Coleman (Proud Dad, Directed by Andre Lambertson, Roslyn Campbell)

BEST COMPOSER

  • Filipe Mimoso (Via Lactea, Directed by Thiago Almasy)

  • Sophia Beltran (Somebody to Me (Music Video)

Directed by Sophia Beltran, Dashiel Kwan) - WINNER

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

  • COPYRIGHT (Written by ANIRBAN ROY) - WINNER

  • Anatomy of a Town (Written by Patricia Fox)

BEST SOUND DESIGN

  • Virginia Lee Montgomery (O, Luna!, Directed by Virginia Lee Montgomery)

  • Timur Landrev, Timofey Landrev (ZombieWood, Directed by Timur Landrev, Timofey Landrev)

  • James F Sugrue (Bluehilda, Directed by James F Sugrue)- WINNER

  • Mehdi A.K.A Trent Hedayati (ARC, Directed by Pasquale Greco)

  • Trent Hedayati (Desire, Directed by Trent Hedayati & Sylvia Stankowski)

BEST COMEDY

  • Bryn (Directed by Phil Howe)- WINNER

  • 35 Minutes (Directed by Stephanie Alecia Rose)

     BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

  • peri (Directed by Yuuki)

  • MINIMALIST WHISPERS (Directed by Walther Neto) - WINNER

  • blue earth - blaue erde (Directed by Petra Eischeid)

  • course of events (Directed by Olof Thiel)

  • Inner Peace (Directed by Severn)


 

BEST SCI-FI

  • Via Lactea (Directed by Thiago Almasy)

  • Éternel voyageur (Directed by Stephanie Annette, Alvn Mkr)- WINNER

BEST HORROR

  • Room 146 (Directed by Ricardo Garcia) - WINNER

BEST THRILLER

  • Some are Silent - a Lovecraftian story

(Directed by Andrei "Wolf" Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu)

  • SLA (Directed by William Korb) - WINNER

BEST DRAMA

  • Grieving Dreams (Directed by Minggar Panji Anggriawan)- WINNER

  • Beauty School (Directed by Samantha Shada)

BEST ACTION

  • TimeBOY the hard ride (Directed by Rod Power)- WINNER

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

  • SAZUKING-SCAT (Directed by SAZUKI YUKINO)

  • "AROUND THE BEND" - [MUSIC VIDEO} (Directed by UNSEENMEDIA, NRBARZ)

  • Incantation (Directed by Peter Miller)

  • Doomsday Devices (Official Music Video) (Directed by Zane Rerek)

  • All The Pretty Things (Directed by Roberto Serrini) - WINNER

BEST FIRST TIME FILMMAKER

  • The Last Wizards On Earth (Directed by Mirka Kettunen)

  • The Sweetest Thing (Directed by Stacey Frazer) - WINNER

  • Thirst (close-captioned) (Directed by Patricia M Fox)

  • Travel Bud (Directed by Niall Farrell)

 BEST FILM POSTER

  •  CONFESSION

  • Washout

  • 14 Days South: Over Sea and Land - WINNER

  • Knucklehead

  • Scenario

BEST EDITING

  • Faith Interrupted (Edited by Marquis Simmons, Directed by Marquis Simmons) - WINNER

  • Anxiety Bites (Edited by Sunny Keller, Directed by Sunny Keller)

HONORABLE MENTION

  • Life Trials (Directed by Tal Anderson, Vickie Anderson)

  • Unsteady (Directed by Matt Kops)

  • The Heartbeat Of The City (Directed by Ryan Eccleston)